Teinteintein's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
2
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
3
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
4
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
6
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
7
The Killing
1956, in 15 top lists Check -
8
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
9
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
10
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
12
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
13
Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia
1974, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Amarcord
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
15
The Long Goodbye
1973, in 15 top lists Check -
16
After Hours
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Mystery Train
1989, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
19
The Hudsucker Proxy
1994, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Blood Simple
1984, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
23
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
24
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
25
The Man Who Wasn't There
2001, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 44