Teronus's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Down by Law
1986, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
26
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
36
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
37
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
38
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
47
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
49
Midnight in Paris
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
51
Stranger Than Paradise
1984, in 14 top lists Check -
52
Night on Earth
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
54
Mystery Train
1989, in 2 top lists Check -
55
Crumb
1994, in 12 top lists Check -
60
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
65
One Hundred and One Dalmatians
1961, in 8 top lists Check -
68
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
74
Underground
1995, in 9 top lists Check -
77
Crna macka, beli macor
1998 — a.k.a. Black Cat, White Cat, in 4 top lists Check -
80
24 Hour Party People
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
84
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
96
Broken Flowers
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
97
Coffee and Cigarettes
2003, in 1 top list Check -
102
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
109
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
115
A fost sau n-a fost?
2006 — a.k.a. 12:08 East of Bucharest, in 1 top list Check