The Alan yo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
3
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
4
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
6
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
9
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
10
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
11
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
12
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Yellow Submarine
1968, in 8 top lists Check -
14
The Brave Little Toaster
1987, in 1 top list Check -
15
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 16 top lists Check -
16
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
18
The Warriors
1979, in 8 top lists Check