The_Laughing_Man's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
4
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
6
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
9
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
10
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
11
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
12
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
13
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
14
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
16
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
17
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
19
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
20
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
21
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
22
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
23
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
24
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
25
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 316