Thespottedsock's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Pearl Harbor
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Aladdin
1992, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
5
Casino Royale
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
6
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
7
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Grease
1978, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
10
The Village
2004, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Wuthering Heights
1939, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Gigi
1958, in 11 top lists Check -
14
The Music Man
1962, in 6 top lists Check -
15
My Fair Lady
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
16
Romeo and Juliet
1968, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Chocolat
2000, in 1 top list Check -
18
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
19
A Hard Day's Night
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
20
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Oklahoma!
1955, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Pillow Talk
1959, in 6 top lists Check -
23
Breakfast at Tiffany's
1961, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check