Tonesontail's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
2
After Hours
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
3
Midnight in Paris
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
4
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
5
The Lady Vanishes
1938, in 15 top lists Check -
6
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
7
The English Patient
1996, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
11
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
12
Bonnie and Clyde
1967, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
14
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
15
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
17
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
18
No Man's Land
2001, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Onegin
1999, in 1 top list Check -
20
The Hours
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Moonstruck
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
24
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
25
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30