Tonyjansen's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
5
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
10
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
12
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Gandhi
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
15
A Streetcar Named Desire
1951, in 15 top lists Check -
16
La strada
1954, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check