TR's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
23
Kauas pilvet karkaavat
1996 — a.k.a. Drifting Clouds, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Inside Llewyn Davis
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
21
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
20
Midnight in Paris
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
19
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
18
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
17
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
16
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
15
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
13
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
12
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
11
To Be or Not to Be
1942, in 24 top lists Check -
10
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
9
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
7
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
6
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
4
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
1
The Gold Rush
1925, in 29 top lists Check