Twmiller's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
2
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
3
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Taken
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
9
The Ladykillers
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Lifeboat
1944, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Adam's Rib
1949, in 8 top lists Check -
12
The Big Chill
1983, in 7 top lists Check -
13
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
14
On the Town
1949, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Point Blank
1967, in 15 top lists Check -
16
The Purple Rose of Cairo
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Reds
1981, in 9 top lists Check -
18
The Thin Blue Line
1988, in 12 top lists Check -
19
The Civil War
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Shogun
1980, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Absence of Malice
1981, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Looper
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Grosse Pointe Blank
1997, in 4 top lists Check