Vwcerreta's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
7
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
8
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Mean Streets
1973, in 22 top lists Check -
11
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Lolita
1962, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
14
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
15
The Fisher King
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Rejected
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
17
All That Jazz
1979, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
20
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
21
The Great Escape
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Les triplettes de Belleville
2003 — a.k.a. The Triplets of Belleville, in 11 top lists Check -
23
Escape from New York
1981, in 5 top lists Check -
24
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
25
Suna no onna
1964 — a.k.a. Woman in the Dunes, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 156