Vxga's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
3
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Halloween
1978, in 17 top lists Check -
5
Zombieland
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Grindhouse
2007, in 1 top list Check -
7
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
8
The Wicker Man
1973, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Avatar
2009, in 13 top lists Check -
10
Planet of the Apes
1968, in 16 top lists Check -
11
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Serenity
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
14
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
18
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check