Wooley's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
5
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
9
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
10
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
12
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
13
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
15
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
17
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
18
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
19
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 38 top lists Check -
20
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
21
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
22
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
23
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
25
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 100