Zoboomafoo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
6
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
7
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
9
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
10
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
16
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Zombieland
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
21
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
23
The Bourne Supremacy
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
24
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 67