Absolute Faves
Created by Addicted2Cinema.
Favorited 1 time, disliked 0 times, added to 0 watchlists.
The films that have inspired me the most, in chronological order.
Pssst, want to check out the Absolute Faves list in our new look?
Filter
-
105 -4
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
140 -6
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
85 -4
Cape Fear
1991, in 5 top lists Check -
127 -5
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
132 -5
Disturbia
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
109 -4
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
58 -2
Don't Look Now
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
167 new
The Dressmaker
2015, in 0 top lists Check -
166 -5
Ex Machina
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
56 -2
Frenzy
1972, in 7 top lists Check -
146 -6
Hanna
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
62 -2
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
91 -4
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
81 -4
La ley del deseo
1987 — a.k.a. Law of Desire, in 5 top lists Check -
28 -
The Man Who Knew Too Much
1956, in 0 top lists Check -
41 -2
The Manchurian Candidate
1962, in 15 top lists Check -
119 -5
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
45 -2
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
150 -6
La piel que habito
2011 — a.k.a. The Skin I Live In, in 4 top lists Check -
15 -
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
125 -5
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
38 -1
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check
Last updated on Jan 22, 2017 by Addicted2Cinema;