Dolwphin's Top Films
Created by Dolwphin.
Favorited 9 times, disliked 0 times, added to 2 watchlists.
Art-house. Avant-garde & Experimental. Classical Hollywood. Japanese Cinema. Poetic & Pastoral. Socialism.
("L'âge d'or" screened with reels in incorrect order. The wonders of human fallacy sure is wonderful.)
Note: I decided to represent "Lumière, Le cinématographe 1895-1905" [ http://catalogue-lumiere.com/edition-bluray-2015/ ] with "Le village de Namo: panorama pris d'une chaise à porteurs"
Pssst, want to check out the Dolwphin's Top Films list in our new look?
Filter
-
2 -
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
152 -
Sayat Nova
1969 — a.k.a. The Color of Pomegranates, in 12 top lists Check -
146 -
Faces
1968, in 11 top lists Check -
148 -
Le révélateur
1968, in 2 top lists Check -
147 -
Hatsukoi: Jigoku-hen
1968 — a.k.a. Nanami: The Inferno of First Love, in 1 top list Check
Last updated on Mar 24, 2024 by Dolwphin;