Mightysparks' Favourite Horror Movies
Created by mightysparks.
Favorited 8 times, disliked 2 times, added to 11 watchlists.
This is a personal ranked list of my favourite horror movies. Some rankings may seem weird due to me not considering certain films as 'horror' as much as others (so some of my overall favourites are quite low since this is a 'horror' list).
Order could change depending on my mood, so take it with a grain of salt.
Pssst, want to check out the Mightysparks' Favourite Horror Movies list in our new look?
Filter
-
35 +25
[Rec]
2007 — a.k.a. REC, in 2 top lists Check -
129 +8
El orfanato
2007 — a.k.a. The Orphanage, in 3 top lists Check -
234 +52
I Am Legend
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
427 -56
Grindhouse
2007, in 1 top list Check -
328 -41
1408
2007, in 1 top list Check -
169 -114
Teeth
2007, in 1 top list Check -
233 +40
Dead Silence
2007, in 1 top list Check -
11 +1
Murder Party
2007, in 1 top list Check -
61 +6
The Signal
2007, in 1 top list Check -
122 +13
The Girl Next Door
2007, in 1 top list Check -
121 -36
Rogue
2007, in 1 top list Check -
272 +109
Ekusute
2007 — a.k.a. Exte: Hair Extensions, in 0 top lists Check -
350 -48
Wasting Away
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
385 -57
Vikaren
2007 — a.k.a. The Substitute, in 0 top lists Check -
240 -23
Blood Car
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
189 -9
Spiral
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
334 -23
The Fifth
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
215 -9
Sandik
2007, in 0 top lists Check
Last updated on Nov 30, 2022 by mightysparks;