Quentin Tarantino's Coolest Movies of All Time
As seen by Celluloid Jam
You are viewing celluloid+jam's version of this list. You can view your version too.
An official iCheckMovies list (adopted from Kasparius).
Favorited 433 times, disliked 15 times, added to 721 watchlists.
Tarantino's Coolest Movies of All Time from Wensley Clarkson's Tarantino - The Man, the Myths and His Movies book.
* 1. Rio Bravo (1959, Howard Hawks)
* 2. Taxi Driver (1976, Martin Scorsese)
* 3. Blow Out (1981, Brian De Palma)
The rest of the list is not in order and not a definite list.
Source
Pssst, want to check out the Quentin Tarantino's Coolest Movies of All Time list in our new look?
Filter
-
3 new
Blow Out
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
17 new
The Driver
1978, in 6 top lists Check -
18 new
Blood Simple
1984, in 10 top lists Check -
21 new
The Hit
1984, in 5 top lists Check -
30 new
Shaft
1971, in 10 top lists Check -
34 new
Du rififi chez les hommes
1955 — a.k.a. Rififi, in 18 top lists Check -
35 new
The Taking of Pelham One Two Three
1974, in 6 top lists Check -
42 new
Night Call Nurses
1972, in 1 top list Check -
49 new
Night of the Lepus
1972, in 1 top list Check -
50 new
Dark Passage
1947, in 6 top lists Check -
63 new
Intruder
1989, in 2 top lists Check -
68 new
The Last Seduction
1994, in 10 top lists Check -
70 new
Salvador
1986, in 7 top lists Check -
72 new
Le doulos
1962 — a.k.a. The Informer, in 10 top lists Check -
74 new
The Long Goodbye
1973, in 15 top lists Check -
75 new
Coffy
1973, in 3 top lists Check
Last updated on Dec 28, 2011; source