Jop's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Mission
1986, in 6 top lists Check -
2
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
3
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
4
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
7
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Night of the Living Dead
1968, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
11
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
12
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
14
Dawn of the Dead
2004, in 1 top list Check -
15
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Black Hawk Down
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Bruce Almighty
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Cabin Fever
2002, in 1 top list Check -
19
Constantine
2005, in 1 top list Check -
20
Frailty
2001, in 1 top list Check -
21
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Resident Evil
2002, in 1 top list Check -
23
Shark Tale
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Signs
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
25
The Descent
2005, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 39