Misadventurist's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
3
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
4
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
5
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
9
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
13
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
14
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
15
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
17
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
21
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
22
Collateral
2004, in 6 top lists Check