Ray Anselmo's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
51
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
72
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
64
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
48
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
33
The Wolf of Wall Street
2013, in 13 top lists Check -
44
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
39
A Nightmare on Elm Street
1984, in 8 top lists Check -
60
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
35
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
26
The Manchurian Candidate
1962, in 15 top lists Check -
70
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
20
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
4
Grease
1978, in 12 top lists Check -
38
Ultimo tango a Parigi
1972 — a.k.a. Last Tango in Paris, in 19 top lists Check -
45
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Kynodontas
2009 — a.k.a. Dogtooth, in 8 top lists Check -
67
Les vampires
1915, in 14 top lists Check -
56
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
29
Face/Off
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
55
Gigi
1958, in 11 top lists Check -
68
Tristana
1970, in 11 top lists Check -
25
Hedwig and the Angry Inch
2001, in 10 top lists Check -
41
Scorpio Rising
1963, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 73