Semihaydin85's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
2
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check -
12
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
13
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
14
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
15
Room
2015, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
17
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
19
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
20
Incendies
2010, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
22
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
23
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41