SpacedJ's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
14
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
19
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
6
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
38
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
46
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
1
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
79
Planet of the Apes
1968, in 16 top lists Check -
134
The Texas Chain Saw Massacre
1974, in 15 top lists Check -
3
Chariots of Fire
1981, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
35
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
149
Joker
2019, in 13 top lists -
42
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Inland Empire
2006, in 10 top lists Check -
48
Forbidden Planet
1956, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
40
National Lampoon's Animal House
1978, in 9 top lists Check -
124
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
84
Army of Darkness
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
165
The Banshees of Inisherin
2022, in 6 top lists -
4
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
7
Gerry
2002, in 6 top lists Check -
51
King Kong
2005, in 6 top lists Check -
28
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
2005, in 6 top lists Check -
39
Caddyshack
1980, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 168