Synotte's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
5
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace
1999, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Independence Day
1996, in 8 top lists Check -
12
2012
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Transformers
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones
2002, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Hancock
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
16
I Am Legend
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Armageddon
1998, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Ocean's Twelve
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Wild Wild West
1999, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Just Go with It
2011, in 1 top list Check -
21
You Don't Mess with the Zohan
2008, in 1 top list Check