Carlomarx's favorited movies - page 2
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
71
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
37
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
190
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
173
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
183
Midnight in Paris
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
135
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
166
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
93
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
91
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
176
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
118
Gone Girl
2014, in 12 top lists Check -
96
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
185
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
175
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check -
84
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
174
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
193
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
34
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
142
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
219
Arrival
2016, in 11 top lists Check -
39
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
194
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
117
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
2011, in 1 top list Check -
88
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
313
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 26 – 50 of 316