Jiffysquid's favorited movies - page 2
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
85
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
46
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
138
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
5
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
69
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
30
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
60
12 Years a Slave
2013, in 22 top lists Check -
80
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
73
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
52
Jackie Brown
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
97
Night of the Living Dead
1968, in 20 top lists Check -
40
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
83
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
50
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
79
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
137
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
102
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
153
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
15
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
81
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
10
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
45
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
67
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check -
20
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 26 – 50 of 173