Stanleyskubrick's favorited movies - page 2
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
38
Nattvardsgästerna
1963 — a.k.a. Winter Light, in 10 top lists Check -
4
La jetée
1962 — a.k.a. La Jetée, in 19 top lists Check -
36
Under the Skin
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
44
Don't Look Now
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
35
Jídlo
1992 — a.k.a. Food, in 1 top list Check -
34
Moznosti dialogu
1983 — a.k.a. Dimensions of Dialogue, in 6 top lists Check -
33
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
31
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
37
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Repo Man
1984, in 9 top lists Check -
29
Frances Ha
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
27
Sedmikrásky
1966 — a.k.a. Daisies, in 19 top lists Check -
25
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
26
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
32
Hapax Legomena I: Nostalgia
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Death Proof
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
30
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
23
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
1
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
22
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
14
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
28
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check
Showing items 26 – 50 of 64