Frantheman's favorited movies - page 3
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
51
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
52
A Woman Under the Influence
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
53
Amarcord
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
54
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
55
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
56
Yurîka
2000 — a.k.a. Eureka, in 2 top lists Check -
57
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
58
His Girl Friday
1940, in 22 top lists Check -
59
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
60
Hunger
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
61
In the Company of Men
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
62
Ivanovo detstvo
1962 — a.k.a. Ivan's Childhood, in 12 top lists Check -
63
L'avventura
1960 — a.k.a. L'Avventura, in 24 top lists Check -
64
L'enfant
2005 — a.k.a. The Child, in 8 top lists Check -
65
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
66
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
67
La graine et le mulet
2007 — a.k.a. The Secret of the Grain, in 4 top lists Check -
68
La pianiste
2001 — a.k.a. The Piano Teacher, in 7 top lists Check -
69
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
70
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
71
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
72
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
73
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
74
Sang sattawat
2006 — a.k.a. Syndromes and a Century, in 6 top lists Check -
75
Shatranj Ke Khilari
1977 — a.k.a. The Chess Players, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 51 – 75 of 155