Filmfandave's favorited movies - page 7
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
115
The Mission
1986, in 6 top lists Check -
82
Sonachine
1993 — a.k.a. Sonatine, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Marnie
1964, in 8 top lists Check -
30
Cape Fear
1962, in 6 top lists Check -
132
Ningen no jôken
1959 — a.k.a. The Human Condition II: Road to Eternity, in 12 top lists Check -
214
Marty
1955, in 10 top lists Check -
56
Nóz w wodzie
1962 — a.k.a. Knife in the Water, in 14 top lists Check -
41
Bad Taste
1987, in 6 top lists Check -
28
Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters
1985, in 6 top lists Check -
168
Breaking Away
1979, in 8 top lists Check -
83
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer
1986, in 7 top lists Check -
124
Dai-bosatsu tôge
1966 — a.k.a. The Sword of Doom, in 5 top lists Check -
33
The Corporation
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
32
Harlan County U.S.A.
1976, in 11 top lists Check -
142
Dolls
2002, in 1 top list Check -
34
The Set-Up
1949, in 10 top lists Check -
119
House of Games
1987, in 7 top lists Check -
38
Shao Lin san shi liu fang
1978 — a.k.a. The 36th Chamber of Shaolin, in 8 top lists Check -
159
Once Were Warriors
1994, in 2 top lists Check -
36
Killer of Sheep
1978, in 14 top lists Check -
47
When We Were Kings
1996, in 7 top lists Check -
194
The Believer
2001, in 1 top list Check -
44
Être et avoir
2002 — a.k.a. To Be and to Have, in 8 top lists Check -
160
Tsotsi
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
190
The Magdalene Sisters
2002, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 151 – 175 of 219