Pohlod's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
2
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
3
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
4
Avatar
2009, in 13 top lists Check -
5
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
6
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
7
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
10
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
11
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
15
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
16
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Star Trek
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
22
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
23
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
24
Spider-Man
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 52