Russa03's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
17
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
41
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
44
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
64
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
82
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
106
Videodrome
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
137
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
160
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
173
Total Recall
1990, in 8 top lists Check -
189
Koroshi no rakuin
1967 — a.k.a. Branded to Kill, in 8 top lists Check -
198
Sonachine
1993 — a.k.a. Sonatine, in 10 top lists Check -
202
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
217
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
238
The French Connection
1971, in 23 top lists Check -
302
Tsubaki Sanjûrô
1962 — a.k.a. Sanjuro, in 7 top lists Check -
321
Les vampires
1915, in 14 top lists Check -
334
Charley Varrick
1973, in 3 top lists Check -
346
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 11 top lists Check