Chuckconnors's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dirty Harry
1971, in 17 top lists Check -
7
The Mechanic
1972, in 0 top lists Check -
12
The Long Good Friday
1980, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Key Largo
1948, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Lat sau san taam
1992 — a.k.a. Hard Boiled, in 12 top lists Check -
21
The Roaring Twenties
1939, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Red Light
1949, in 1 top list Check -
24
Il cinico, l'infame, il violento
1977 — a.k.a. The Cynic, the Rat and the Fist, in 0 top lists Check -
26
Little Caesar
1931, in 10 top lists Check -
28
Milano calibro 9
1972 — a.k.a. Caliber 9, in 1 top list Check -
29
Napoli violenta
1976 — a.k.a. Violent Naples, in 0 top lists Check -
30
Roma a mano armata
1976 — a.k.a. The Tough Ones, in 1 top list Check -
31
La mala ordina
1972 — a.k.a. The Italian Connection, in 0 top lists Check -
34
'G' Men
1935, in 1 top list Check -
35
Larceny, Inc
1942 — a.k.a. A Night Before Christmas, in 0 top lists Check -
36
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
37
Death Wish II
1982, in 1 top list Check -
38
Death Wish
1974, in 3 top lists Check -
39
Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia
1974, in 10 top lists Check -
40
Prime Cut
1972, in 0 top lists Check -
42
Ying hung boon sik
1986 — a.k.a. A Better Tomorrow, in 10 top lists Check -
48
The Getaway
1972, in 2 top lists Check -
49
The Silent Partner
1978, in 1 top list Check -
50
Nighthawks
1981, in 0 top lists Check -
55
Il boss
1973 — a.k.a. The Boss, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 59