Danicat58's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
9
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
16
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
22
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
24
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
29
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
30
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
39
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 26 top lists Check -
40
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
44
Fargo
1996, in 26 top lists Check -
46
Touch of Evil
1958, in 30 top lists Check -
47
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 11 top lists Check -
49
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
56
The Big Sleep
1946, in 22 top lists Check -
65
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
66
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
69
The Killing
1956, in 15 top lists Check -
73
Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949, in 20 top lists Check -
81
Arsenic and Old Lace
1944, in 9 top lists Check