Pzadvance's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
8
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
12
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
15
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
24
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
25
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
34
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
36
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
43
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
45
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
68
The Long Goodbye
1973, in 15 top lists Check -
71
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
76
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
81
Papillon
1973, in 6 top lists Check -
83
The Asphalt Jungle
1950, in 15 top lists Check -
85
Buffalo '66
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
93
Pépé le Moko
1937, in 10 top lists Check -
112
Le procès
1962 — a.k.a. The Trial, in 10 top lists Check -
115
Jungfrukällan
1960 — a.k.a. The Virgin Spring, in 10 top lists Check -
121
Warui yatsu hodo yoku nemuru
1960 — a.k.a. The Bad Sleep Well, in 3 top lists Check