Rashed's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
8
The Lion King
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
9
3 Idiots
2009, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
11
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
12
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Life of Pi
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
17
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
18
The Road
2009, in 1 top list Check -
19
The Karate Kid
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
20
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Captain Phillips
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Hacksaw Ridge
2016, in 6 top lists Check -
23
Okuribito
2008 — a.k.a. Departures, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Hachi: A Dog's Tale
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
25
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
28
Perfume: The Story of a Murderer
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
29
Bacheha-Ye aseman
1997 — a.k.a. Children of Heaven, in 10 top lists Check -
30
Blood Diamond
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
31
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
32
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 171