Seventhsamurai54's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
11
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
26
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
36
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
38
In a Lonely Place
1950, in 19 top lists Check -
43
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
53
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
56
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
84
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
138
Planet of the Apes
1968, in 16 top lists Check -
141
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
160
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 11 top lists Check -
165
Night and the City
1950, in 12 top lists Check -
169
The Fallen Idol
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
173
Vozvrashchenie
2003 — a.k.a. The Return, in 11 top lists Check -
193
Sleuth
1972, in 4 top lists Check -
197
Dark City
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
253
Prisoners
2013, in 8 top lists Check