Diydisco's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
6
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
7
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
9
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Breakfast at Tiffany's
1961, in 9 top lists Check -
11
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Man on Wire
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
13
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check