Malomud's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
3
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
4
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
5
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
6
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
8
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
11
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
12
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
14
Kung Fu Panda
2008, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
16
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
17
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
18
Dogma
1999, in 1 top list Check -
19
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Pink Floyd: The Wall
1982, in 8 top lists Check -
21
From Dusk Till Dawn
1996, in 2 top lists Check -
22
The Machinist
2004, in 1 top list Check -
23
Bronenosets Potemkin
1925 — a.k.a. Battleship Potemkin, in 27 top lists Check -
24
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
25
Interstella 5555: The 5tory of the 5ecret 5tar...
2003, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 57