Mikeyfingers's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
2
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
3
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
8
The Bourne Ultimatum
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
9
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 9 top lists Check -
11
Tenkû no shiro Rapyuta
1986 — a.k.a. Castle in the Sky, in 10 top lists Check -
12
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
15
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
16
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
18
Papillon
1973, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
20
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
21
A Matter of Life and Death
1946, in 23 top lists Check -
22
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Dawn of the Dead
1978, in 15 top lists Check -
24
Grindhouse
2007, in 1 top list Check -
25
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 38