Deathmetalsoul's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
3
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
4
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
5
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
6
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
7
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
8
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
10
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
11
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
12
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
13
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 29 top lists Check -
14
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
15
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
17
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
18
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check