Stephmjohns's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
2
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
4
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Walk the Line
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Jumanji
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Hook
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Mary Poppins
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
9
A Christmas Story
1983, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Mrs. Doubtfire
1993, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Good Morning, Vietnam
1987, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Only the Strong
1993 — a.k.a. Street Fighters, in 1 top list Check -
13
The Help
2011, in 6 top lists Check