80b's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
11
Zatôichi
2003 — a.k.a. The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Dogma
1999, in 1 top list Check -
17
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
24
Yin shi nan nu
1994 — a.k.a. Eat Drink Man Woman, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Xi yan
1993 — a.k.a. The Wedding Banquet, in 9 top lists Check -
28
Sukurappudo purinsesu
2003 — a.k.a. Scrapped Princess, in 0 top lists Check -
31
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
32
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
39
Toki o kakeru shôjo
2006 — a.k.a. The Girl Who Leapt Through Time, in 2 top lists Check -
43
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
46
Breakfast at Tiffany's
1961, in 9 top lists Check -
47
Trading Places
1983, in 5 top lists Check