_willyg_'s favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
2
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
4
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
5
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
7
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
8
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
11
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
12
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
14
The Italian Job
2003, in 1 top list Check -
15
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check