Abelka's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Byôsoku 5 senchimêtoru
2007 — a.k.a. 5 Centimeters per Second, in 1 top list Check -
2
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
4
Forgetting Sarah Marshall
2008, in 1 top list Check -
5
Gake no ue no Ponyo
2008 — a.k.a. Ponyo, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Knocked Up
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
9
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
10
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
11
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
12
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
13
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
14
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
15
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
16
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
17
The Mist
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
18
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
19
The Virgin Suicides
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check