Adduvall84's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
0
The Killing
1956, in 15 top lists Check -
1
Broken Blossoms or The Yellow Man and the Girl
1919 — a.k.a. Broken Blossoms, in 13 top lists Check -
2
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
3
The Gold Rush
1925, in 30 top lists Check -
4
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
5
Sherlock Jr.
1924, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Greed
1924, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Our Hospitality
1923, in 13 top lists Check -
8
Blackmail
1929, in 7 top lists Check -
9
Captains Courageous
1937, in 6 top lists Check -
10
I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang
1932, in 14 top lists Check -
11
The Crowd
1928, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Le million
1931 — a.k.a. Le Million, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Make Way for Tomorrow
1937, in 16 top lists Check -
14
The Unknown
1927, in 11 top lists Check -
15
It Happened One Night
1934, in 29 top lists Check -
16
Steamboat Bill, Jr.
1928, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Seven Chances
1925, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
19
My Man Godfrey
1936, in 12 top lists Check -
20
La roue
1923 — a.k.a. The Wheel, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari
1920 — a.k.a. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, in 30 top lists Check -
22
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
23
Der blaue Engel
1930 — a.k.a. The Blue Angel, in 17 top lists Check -
24
The Public Enemy
1931, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 251