Adykstra's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pride and Prejudice
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
2
Dekalog
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
3
John Adams
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
4
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
5
The Naked City
1948, in 9 top lists Check -
6
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
7
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Goldfinger
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
11
Ultimo tango a Parigi
1972 — a.k.a. Last Tango in Paris, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Session 9
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Event Horizon
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Ma nuit chez Maud
1969 — a.k.a. My Night at Maud's, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
16
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
17
The Way of the Gun
2000, in 1 top list Check -
18
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
19
True Romance
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
20
The Addiction
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Out of Sight
1998, in 7 top lists Check -
22
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
23
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
24
La rivière du hibou
1961 — a.k.a. Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge, in 1 top list Check -
25
Ruang rak noi nid mahasan
2003 — a.k.a. Last Life in the Universe, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 36