Aja0307's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
2
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
7
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
8
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
9
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
10
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
13
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
15
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
16
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
17
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
19
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
20
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
21
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
22
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
23
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
25
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 49