AJN's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
39
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
22
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
32
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
19
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
21
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
36
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
20
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
37
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
27
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
31
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
35
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
34
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
78
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
26
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
28
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
46
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
79
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
33
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
72
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
2
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
15
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
61
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
71
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
18
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
84
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 95