Alec Chalmers's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
5
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
10
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
12
The Singing Detective
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
14
Hadashi no Gen
1983 — a.k.a. Barefoot Gen, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Tsumiki no ie
2008 — a.k.a. The House of Small Cubes, in 3 top lists Check -
21
25th Hour
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
22
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
24
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
26
Winter's Bone
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
27
Wendy and Lucy
2008, in 5 top lists Check -
28
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
29
Les triplettes de Belleville
2003 — a.k.a. The Triplets of Belleville, in 11 top lists Check -
31
Breaking the Waves
1996, in 14 top lists Check -
32
Il conformista
1970 — a.k.a. The Conformist, in 20 top lists Check -
37
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
38
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
39
The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans
2009 — a.k.a. Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans, in 2 top lists Check -
42
What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
1962, in 15 top lists Check -
43
Repulsion
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
46
Don't Look Now
1973, in 17 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 150