AlexVranas's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Solaris
2002, in 1 top list Check -
2
The Invention of Lying
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
3
The Animatrix
2003, in 1 top list Check -
4
Toki o kakeru shôjo
2006 — a.k.a. The Girl Who Leapt Through Time, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Samâ uôzu
2009 — a.k.a. Summer Wars, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Suzumiya Haruhi no shôshitsu
2010 — a.k.a. The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
15
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
16
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
18
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
20
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
21
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
22
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
23
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
24
The Hudsucker Proxy
1994, in 2 top lists Check