Alosereffort's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
8
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
10
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
11
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
13
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
12
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
21
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
29
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
34
Fantasia
1940, in 20 top lists Check -
18
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
81
The Goonies
1985, in 5 top lists Check -
16
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
48
Roman Holiday
1953, in 14 top lists Check -
15
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
17
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
36
Rebecca
1940, in 23 top lists Check -
52
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 81